WorldNET 2013 Day One Schedule

The full schedule for Day One of WorldNET 2013 has been compiled, and can be found below.

Group A

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:001Troon Academicals0-2Barnsley
11:002Preston North End B3-1FC Halifax Town A
13:157FC Halifax Town A4-1Troon Academicals
13:158Barnsley0-2Preston North End B
15:305Preston North End B2-2Troon Academicals
15:306Barnsley4-0FC Halifax Town A

Group B

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:457Ipswich Town2-3Manchester City
11:458Southampton0-2Darlington
14:005Darlington0-2Ipswich Town
14:006Manchester City3-0Southampton
16:153Southampton1-1Ipswich Town
16:154Manchester City2-0Darlington

Group C

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:003RC Lens A1-0AFC Wimbledon A
11:004Airdrieonians1-2Peterborough United
13:151Peterborough United0-1RC Lens A
13:152AFC Wimbledon A1-1Airdrieonians
15:307Airdrieonians0-2RC Lens A
15:308AFC Wimbledon A3-0Peterborough United

Group D

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:451Livingston GS3-0RC Lens B
11:452Hearts2-1Kidderminster Harriers
14:007Kidderminster Harriers1-0Livingston GS
14:008RC Lens B0-2Hearts
16:155Hearts1-2Livingston GS
16:156RC Lens B0-2Kidderminster Harriers

Group E

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:005Bury A1-0Wrexham
11:006Port Vale4-3Doncaster Rovers
13:153Doncaster Rovers1-0Bury A
13:154Wrexham3-4Port Vale
15:301Port Vale3-2Bury A
15:302Wrexham0-2Doncaster Rovers

Group F

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:453Crystal Palace1-0West Ham United
11:454Preston North End A1-0Runcorn Linnets
14:001Runcorn Linnets0-2Crystal Palace
14:002West Ham United1-3Preston North End A
16:157Preston North End A2-5Crystal Palace
16:158West Ham United1-0Runcorn Linnets

Group G

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:007AFC Wimbledon B0-3Stoke City
11:008AFC Telford United2-1Ayr United
13:155Ayr United1-0AFC Wimbledon B
13:156Stoke City1-0AFC Telford United
15:303AFC Telford United3-0AFC Wimbledon B
15:304Stoke City3-1Ayr United

Group H

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:455Bury B1-0St Johnstone
11:456FC Halifax Town B1-0Manchester United
14:003Manchester United0-1Bury B
14:004St Johnstone0-3FC Halifax Town B
16:151FC Halifax Town B0-0Bury B
16:152St Johnstone1-1Manchester United

There will be three time slots for friendly matches, at 12:30, 14:45 and 17:00, with all 8 competition pitches available. Friendlies should be arranged on the IFA Mailing List, and friendlies confirmed by the managers of both sides will be allocated a pitch on a first-come, first-served basis.

12:30 Friendlies

PitchHome Team Away Team
1Peterborough UnitedvPort Vale
2v
3v
4v
5v
6v
7v
8Manchester CityvKidderminster Harriers

14:45 Friendlies

PitchHome Team Away Team
1v
2v
3v
4AirdrieoniansvFC Halifax Town
5v
6Kidderminster HarriersvRuncorn Linnets
7Peterborough UnitedvLivingston GS
8v

17:00 Friendlies

PitchHome Team Away Team
1v
2v
3v
4v
5v
6v
7v
8Peterborough UnitedvStoke City