WorldNET 2016

Day One – Group Stage

Group A

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:303AFC Wimbledon A2-0Darlington
11:154Peterborough United3-1Bury A
12:005Grimsby Town0-1AFC Wimbledon A
12:456Darlington3-0Peterborough United
13:307Bury A0-0Grimsby Town
14:158AFC Wimbledon A0-0Peterborough United
15:003Darlington0-1Bury A
15:454Peterborough United3-2Grimsby Town
16:305Bury A0-0AFC Wimbledon A
17:156Grimsby Town1-1Darlington
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1AFC Wimbledon A42203038
2Bury A422023-18
3Peterborough United42116607
4Darlington42114407
5Grimsby Town402235-22

Group B

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:304Livingston GS0-2Port Vale
11:155Ayr United3-3Rochdale
12:006Runcorn Linnets1-1Livingston GS
12:457Port Vale0-1Ayr United
13:308Rochdale2-3Runcorn Linnets
14:153Livingston GS3-0Ayr United
15:004Port Vale0-1Rochdale
15:455Ayr United1-2Runcorn Linnets
16:306Rochdale2-2Livingston GS
17:157Runcorn Linnets2-0Port Vale
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Runcorn Linnets431084410
2Livingston GS41216515
3Rochdale41218805
4Ayr United411258-34
5Port Vale410324-23

Group C

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:305Barnsley0-1Sheffield United
11:156Altrincham0-2Ipswich Town
12:007Southampton5-1Barnsley
12:458Sheffield United0-3Altrincham
13:303Ipswich Town1-0Southampton
14:154Barnsley0-2Altrincham
15:005Sheffield United1-0Ipswich Town
15:456Altrincham1-3Southampton
16:307Ipswich Town1-2Barnsley
17:158Southampton1-1Sheffield United
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Southampton42119457
2Sheffield United421134-17
3Altrincham42026516
4Ipswich Town42024316
5Barnsley410339-63

Group D

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:306Stevenage5-0Halifax Town
11:157RC Lens A4-0Manchester United
12:008Watford2-0Stevenage
12:453Halifax Town0-3RC Lens A
13:304Manchester United0-0Watford
14:155Stevenage2-3RC Lens A
15:006Halifax Town0-3Manchester United
15:457RC Lens A1-2Watford
16:308Manchester United2-0Stevenage
17:153Watford1-2Halifax Town
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1RC Lens A430111479
2Watford42115327
3Manchester United42115417
4Stevenage41037703
5Halifax Town4103212-103

Group E

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:307Manchester City1-1Doncaster Rovers
11:158Preston North End B1-0Wrexham
12:003RC Lens B0-1Manchester City
12:454Doncaster Rovers0-0Preston North End B
13:305Wrexham1-0RC Lens B
14:156Manchester City2-1Preston North End B
15:007Doncaster Rovers1-0Wrexham
15:458Preston North End B3-1RC Lens B
16:303Wrexham2-1Manchester City
17:154RC Lens B0-1Doncaster Rovers
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Doncaster Rovers42203128
2Preston North End B42115327
3Manchester City42115417
4Wrexham42023306
5RC Lens B400416-50

Group F

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
10:308Morecambe0-1Preston North End A
11:153Hearts1-1AFC Wimbledon B
12:004Bury B2-1Morecambe
12:455Preston North End A2-0Hearts
13:306AFC Wimbledon B0-2Bury B
14:157Morecambe0-1Hearts
15:008Preston North End A4-0AFC Wimbledon B
15:453Hearts0-2Bury B
16:304AFC Wimbledon B2-1Morecambe
17:155Bury B0-3Preston North End A
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Preston North End A44001001012
2Bury B43016429
3Hearts411225-34
4AFC Wimbledon B411238-54
5Morecambe400426-40

Day Two – Knockout Competitions

Plate Last 16 – 11:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13Darlington1-0Barnsley
24AFC Wimbledon B0-1 (AET)Port Vale
35Stevenage3-0Morecambe
46Wrexham0-1RC Lens B
57Ipswich Town4-0Grimsby Town
68Ayr United1-1 (4-3 pens)Halifax Town

Cup Last 16 – 12:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
11Watford1-0Sheffield United
22AFC Wimbledon A0-2Livingston GS
33RC Lens A0-1Peterborough United
44Doncaster Rovers0-2Manchester City
55Runcorn Linnets0-0 (4-2 pens)Altrincham
66Bury B1-1 (3-4 pens)Preston North End B
77Preston North End A2-1Rochdale
88Southampton0-1Manchester United

Plate Quarter-Final – 13:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
11RC Lens B0-3Darlington
22Stevenage0-0 (2-4 pens)Hearts
37Ayr United2-0Port Vale
48Ipswich Town0-1Bury A

Cup Quarter-Final – 13:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13Runcorn Linnets0-0 (4-2 pens)Watford
24Manchester United1-2Manchester City
35Preston North End A1-0Peterborough United
46Preston North End B1-0Livingston GS

Plate Semi-Final – 14:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
14Hearts1-2 (AET)Darlington
25Bury A3-0Ayr United

Cup Semi-Final – 14:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13Runcorn Linnets2-1Preston North End B
26Preston North End A1-0Manchester City

Plate Final – 15:00

PitchHome Team Away Team
3Darlington1-2 (AET)Bury A

Cup Final – 15:00

PitchHome Team Away Team
7Runcorn Linnets2-4Preston North End A