WorldNET 2014

Day One – Group Stage

Group A

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
12:303Barnsley2-1Doncaster Rovers
12:304AFC Wimbledon A1-0RC Lens B
14:007Doncaster Rovers0-4AFC Wimbledon A
14:008RC Lens B2-2Barnsley
16:155Barnsley0-0AFC Wimbledon A
16:156Doncaster Rovers1-0RC Lens B
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1AFC Wimbledon A32105057
2Barnsley31204315
3Doncaster Rovers310226-43
4RC Lens B301224-21

Group B

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
12:305Kidderminster Harriers B4-0Bury A
12:306Southampton1-0IFA Sluts XI
14:453Bury A1-0Southampton
14:454IFA Sluts XI1-2Kidderminster Harriers B
16:157Kidderminster Harriers B5-0Southampton
16:158Bury A1-1IFA Sluts XI
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Kidderminster Harriers B3300111109
2Bury A311125-34
3Southampton310216-53
4IFA Sluts XI301224-21

Group C

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:003AFC Wimbledon B1-4Kidderminster Harriers A
11:004AFC Telford United0-2Wrexham
12:307Kidderminster Harriers A1-1AFC Telford United
12:308Wrexham3-0AFC Wimbledon B
14:455AFC Wimbledon B1-5AFC Telford United
14:456Kidderminster Harriers A0-2Wrexham
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Wrexham33007079
2AFC Telford United31116424
3Kidderminster Harriers A31115414
4AFC Wimbledon B3003212-100

Group D

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:005Chorley2-1Livingston GS
11:006Manchester United2-0Ayr United
13:153Livingston GS1-2Manchester United
13:154Ayr United1-0Chorley
14:457Chorley1-2Manchester United
14:458Livingston GS2-1Ayr United
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Manchester United33006249
2Livingston GS310245-13
3Chorley310234-13
4Ayr United310224-23

Group E

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:007Grimsby Town0-3Bury Supporters
11:008Troon Academicals4-0Airdrieonians
13:155Bury Supporters5-0Troon Academicals
13:156Airdrieonians2-1Grimsby Town
15:303Grimsby Town1-4Troon Academicals
15:304Bury Supporters0-0Airdrieonians
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Bury Supporters32108087
2Troon Academicals32018626
3Airdrieonians311125-34
4Grimsby Town300329-70

Group F

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:453Altrincham0-2Bury B
11:454Preston North End A3-0Runcorn Linnets
13:157Bury B2-1Preston North End A
13:158Runcorn Linnets2-1Altrincham
15:305Altrincham0-3Preston North End A
15:306Bury B1-2Runcorn Linnets
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Preston North End A32017256
2Bury B32015326
3Runcorn Linnets320145-16
4Altrincham300317-60

Group G

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:455Darlington1-0Port Vale
11:456Manchester City0-1Preston North End B
14:003Port Vale0-4Manchester City
14:004Preston North End B0-0Darlington
15:307Darlington0-3Manchester City
15:308Port Vale2-1Preston North End B
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Manchester City32017166
2Preston North End B31112204
3Darlington311113-24
4Port Vale310226-43

Group H

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:457Hearts0-3FC Halifax Town
11:458Stoke City1-2RC Lens A
14:005FC Halifax Town2-0Stoke City
14:006RC Lens A4-0Hearts
16:153Hearts2-0Stoke City
16:154FC Halifax Town1-1RC Lens A
#TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1RC Lens A32107257
2FC Halifax Town32106157
3Hearts310227-53
4Stoke City300316-50

Day Two – Knockout┬áCompetitions

Plate Last 16 – 11:00/12:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
12Doncaster Rovers0-3Stoke City
23Kidderminster Harriers A4-0RC Lens B
34Hearts1-2Port Vale
45Darlington4-1Ayr United
56Chorley4-1Altrincham
67Runcorn Linnets3-0AFC Wimbledon B
78Airdrieonians2-1IFA Sluts XI
82Southampton1-0Grimsby Town

Cup Last 16 – 12:00/13:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13AFC Wimbledon A2-0Bury A
24RC Lens A4-0Livingston GS
35Wrexham1-0Troon Academicals
46Kidderminster Harriers B1-3FC Halifax Town
57Manchester United3-1Barnsley
68Bury Supporters0-0
(2-4 pens)
AFC Telford United
73Manchester City0-3Bury B
84Preston North End A1-0Preston North End B

Plate Quarter-Final – 13:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
15Stoke City1-1
(3-4 pens)
Kidderminster Harriers A
26Port Vale2-1Darlington
37Chorley0-1 (AET)Runcorn Linnets
48Airdrieonians1-0 (AET)Southampton

Cup Quarter-Final – 14:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13AFC Wimbledon A0-5RC Lens A
24Wrexham1-2FC Halifax Town
35Manchester United1-0AFC Telford United
46Bury B0-2Preston North End A

Plate Semi-Final – 14:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
17Port Vale2-1 (AET)Kidderminster Harriers A
28Runcorn Linnets2-0Airdrieonians

Cup Semi-Final – 15:00

NumPitchHome Team Away Team
13RC Lens A0-2FC Halifax Town
26Manchester United0-3Preston North End A

Plate Final – 15:00

PitchHome Team Away Team
3Port Vale0-4Runcorn

Cup Final – 16:00

PitchHome Team Away Team
7FC Halifax Town1-0Preston NE A