2013-14 IFA National Cup

Preliminary Round

DateHome TeamResultAway Team
20 July 2013Millwall5-1Stevenage
24 August 2013Cambridge United3-4Crawley Town
31 August 2013Kingstonian9-0AFC Wimbledon B
31 August 2013Wrexham2-5Runcorn Linnets
14 September 2013Grimsby Town1-2Hull City
14 September 2013St Johnstone4-1Troon
7 September 2013Crewe Alexandra4-3AFC Chorley
N/AManchester CitywalkoverBlackpool
N/AWolverhampton WandererswalkoverPort Vale

First Round

DateHome TeamResultAway Team
10 August 2013Stoke Ramblers2-0Coventry City
28 September 2013Hull City5-5 (5-6 pens)Southport
5 October 2013Livingston OL6-3Motherwell
12 October 2013Preston North End5-2Manchester City
12 October 2013Barnsley4-2KaisAyr
26 October 2013Kingstonian1-3Forever Bury A
2 November 2013AFC Halifax2-4Livingston GS
9 November 2013Runcorn Linnets3-1Bully Wee United (Clyde)
9 November 2013AFC Telford United0-1Real Maroon (Hearts)
16 November 2013Manchester United11-2Motley Crewe
23 November 2013Rochdale6-0AeF (Stockport County)
30 November 2013West Ham United1-0Watford
7 December 2013Millwall5-1Forever Bury B
14 December 2013AFC Wimbledon A1-3Crawley Town
N/ASt JohnstonewalkoverKidderminster Harriers
N/AWest Bromwich AlbionwalkoverWolverhampton Wanderers

Second Round

DateHome TeamResultAway Team
Bury AwalkoverMillwall
18 January 2014West Ham United2-1Stoke City
9 February 2014Crawley Town1-5Runcorn Linnets
16 February 2014Rochdale2-3Southport
16 February 2014Barnsley1(3)-(4)1St Johnstone (PSJ)
22 February 2014Livingston OL2-3Manchester United
22 February 2014Hearts2-5Preston North End
2 March 2014Livingston GS3-2West Bromwich Albion

Quarter-Final

DateHome TeamResultAway Team
12 April 2014Southport4-1St Johnstone
19 April 2014Livingston GS3-0Manchester U
19 April 2014West Ham1-4Preston NE
26 April 2014Bury A0-6Runcorn

Semi-Final

DateHome TeamResultAway Team
7 June 2014Preston NE4-2Southport
Chorley
7 June 2014Runcorn2-3Livingston GS
Gretna

Final

DateTeam Team
18 July 2014Preston NE1-2Livingston GS
Preston
0 First Name Second Name Club Cup Goals
1 Kyle Cavey Southport 9
2 Gary Basterfield Preston NE A 6
Gavin Johnson Manchester U
3 Dave Black Livingston GS 4
Chris Chambers Preston NE A
Jason Dodwell Preston NE A
4 Kieron Butterworth Runcorn 3
Joe Comper Crawley
Richard Harrison Livingston GS
Tom Lupton Runcorn
Daniel Roper-Browning Manchester U
Ross Sutton Southport
Martin Thomas Millwall
Callum Vaughan Murray Crawley
Andy Wicks Crewe