WorldNET 2013

Day One – Group Stage

Group A

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:001Troon Academicals0-2Barnsley
11:002Preston North End B3-1FC Halifax Town A
13:157FC Halifax Town A4-1Troon Academicals
13:158Barnsley0-2Preston North End B
15:305Preston North End B2-2Troon Academicals
15:306Barnsley4-0FC Halifax Town A
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Preston North End B321073+47
2Barnsley320162+46
3FC Halifax Town A310258-33
4Troon Academicals301238-51

Group B

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:457Ipswich Town2-3Manchester City
11:458Southampton0-2Darlington
14:005Darlington0-2Ipswich Town
14:006Manchester City3-0Southampton
16:153Southampton1-1Ipswich Town
16:154Manchester City2-0Darlington
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Manchester City330082+69
2Ipswich Town311154+14
3Darlington310224-23
4Southampton301216-51

Group C

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:003RC Lens A1-0AFC Wimbledon A
11:004Airdrieonians1-2Peterborough United
13:151Peterborough United0-1RC Lens A
13:152AFC Wimbledon A1-1Airdrieonians
15:307Airdrieonians0-2RC Lens A
15:308AFC Wimbledon A3-0Peterborough United
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1RC Lens A330040+49
2AFC Wimbledon A311142+24
3Peterborough United310225-33
4Airdrieonians301225-31

Group D

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:451Livingston GS3-0RC Lens B
11:452Hearts2-1Kidderminster Harriers
14:007Kidderminster Harriers1-0Livingston GS
14:008RC Lens B0-2Hearts
16:155Hearts1-2Livingston GS
16:156RC Lens B0-2Kidderminster Harriers
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Livingston GS320152+36
2Hearts320153+26
3Kidderminster Harriers320142+26
4RC Lens B300307-70

Group E

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:005Bury A1-0Wrexham
11:006Port Vale4-3Doncaster Rovers
13:153Doncaster Rovers1-0Bury A
13:154Wrexham3-4Port Vale
15:301Port Vale3-2Bury A
15:302Wrexham0-2Doncaster Rovers
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Port Vale3300118+39
2Doncaster Rovers320164+26
3Bury A310234-13
4Wrexham300337-40

Group F

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:453Crystal Palace1-0West Ham United
11:454Preston North End A1-0Runcorn Linnets
14:001Runcorn Linnets0-2Crystal Palace
14:002West Ham United1-3Preston North End A
16:157Preston North End A2-5Crystal Palace
16:158West Ham United1-0Runcorn Linnets
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Crystal Palace330082+69
2Preston North End A32016606
3West Ham United310224-23
4Runcorn Linnets300304-40

Group G

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:007AFC Wimbledon B0-3Stoke City
11:008AFC Telford United2-1Ayr United
13:155Ayr United1-0AFC Wimbledon B
13:156Stoke City1-0AFC Telford United
15:303AFC Telford United3-0AFC Wimbledon B
15:304Stoke City3-1Ayr United
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1Stoke City330071+69
2AFC Telford United320152+36
3Ayr United310235-23
4AFC Wimbledon B300307-70

Group H

TimePitchHome Team Away Team
11:455Bury B1-0St Johnstone
11:456FC Halifax Town B1-0Manchester United
14:003Manchester United0-1Bury B
14:004St Johnstone0-3FC Halifax Town B
16:151FC Halifax Town B0-0Bury B
16:152St Johnstone1-1Manchester United
  PldWDLFAGDPts
1FC Halifax Town B321040+47
2Bury B321020+27
3Manchester United301213-21
4St Johnstone300315-41

Day Two – Knockout Competitions

Plate Last 16 – 11:00

NumPitchHome Team Away
11Southampton 1-1 (p)Troon Academicals
22Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 (p)Darlington
33Ayr United 2-0Airdrieonians
44Bury A 1-0AFC Wimbledon B
55FC Halifax Town A2-1St Johnstone
66West Ham United 2-0Wrexham
77Manchester United 2-1Runcorn Linnets
88Peterborough United 2-0RC Lens B

Cup Last 16 – 12:00

NumPitchHome Team  Away Team
11Livingston GS0-1Ipswich Town
22RC Lens A 2-1Hearts
33FC Halifax Town B 1-0Barnsley
44Preston North End B(p) 2-2Bury B
55Crystal Palace 1-0AFC Telford United
66Manchester City 0-2Preston North End A
77Port Vale (p) 1-1AFC Wimbledon A
88Stoke City 1-1 (p)Doncaster Rovers

Plate Quarter Final – 13:00

NumPitchHome Team  Away Team
14Troon Academicals0-3Darlington
21Ayr United1-0Bury A
33FC Halifax Town A0-1West Ham United
42Manchester United5-0Peterborough United

Cup Quarter Final – 13:00

NumPitch Home Team  Away Team
17Ipswich Town(p) 1-1RC Lens A
28FC Halifax Town B1-0Preston North End B
35Crystal Palace(p) 0-0Preston North End A
46Port Vale0-2Doncaster Rovers

Plate Semi Final – 14:00

NumPitch Home Team  Away Team
14Darlington(p) 1-1Ayr United
26West Ham United1-2Manchester United

Cup Semi Final – 14:00

NumPitchHome Team  Away Team
17Ipswich Town0-2FC Halifax Town B
23Crystal Palace3-0Doncaster Rovers

Plate Final – 15:00

PitchHome Team  Away Team
3Darlington0-0 (p)Manchester United

Cup Final – 15:00

PitchHome Team  Away Team
7FC Halifax Town B1-0Crystal Palace